Is Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • skimmed milk
  • butter

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Mixed Berries Pieces, Fructose-glucose Syrup (Wheat), Humectant: Glycerol, Concentrated Mixed Berries Puree: Strawberry - Raspberry - Blackcurrant, Sugar, Wheat Fiber, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Acidity Regulator, Malic Acid - Citric Acid), Fresh Cream, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Skimmed Milk, Whole Eggs

Check Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pierre Biscuiterie French Butter Mixed Berries Cookies, 4.00 Ea is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast