Is Pig Stand Bar-B-Q Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Catsup (tomato Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Tomato Paste (tomato Paste, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid), Sugar, Margarine (soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soybean Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Colors, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Hot Sauce ( Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Colors (yellow 6, Red 40)), Worcestershire Sauce (water ,vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Mustard, All Spice, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Garlic, Onion Powder, Curry, Caramel Color, Spices, Sodium Benzoate), Paprika, Salt, Chili Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Garlic Salt (salt, Granulated Garlic). Contains Soy, Milk.

Check Pig Stand Bar-B-Q Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pig Stand Bar-B-Q Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking