Is PIGCHASER, BBQ SAUCE, HABANERO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY, KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), TOMATO SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), PINEAPPLE JUICE, RED WINE VINEGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SUGAR, PEPPERS, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SPICES, LIQUID SMOKE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check PIGCHASER, BBQ SAUCE, HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingSandwich