Is Pigeon Brand Baby Corn In Brine 425g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YOUNG CORN (54.1%), WATER, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (330)
Check Pigeon Brand Baby Corn In Brine 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pigeon Brand Baby Corn In Brine 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Calidad Brand Corn Tortilla Chips 312g
Calidad Brand White Corn Tortilla Chips
Dynasty Baby Cut Corn - 15 Oz
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Calidad Brand Mexican Restaurant Style Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Pigeon Brand Baby Corn In Brine 425g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishingSnacking


