Is Piggly Wiggly Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKEAT AND NONFAT MILK HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check Piggly Wiggly Butter Pecan Ice Cream, Butter Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go