Is Piggly Wiggly Candy Cane Pretzels, Candy Cane Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), PEPPERMINT (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40], NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL).

Check Piggly Wiggly Candy Cane Pretzels, Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
MintySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go