Is PIGGLY WIGGLY, GUM DROPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5,YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 AND BLUE 2.
Check PIGGLY WIGGLY, GUM DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIGGLY WIGGLY, GUM DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


