Is Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum Pescatarian?

Description
An icy menthol-mint delivers an initially strong cooling burst many users report lasting several minutes. Texture is firm then becomes pliable; thin stick format suits quick freshening after meals, during travel, or before meetings. Reviews also note consistent cooling and compact packaging, with occasional mentions of flavor fading over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An icy menthol-mint delivers an initially strong cooling burst many users report lasting several minutes. Texture is firm then becomes pliable; thin stick format suits quick freshening after meals, during travel, or before meetings. Reviews also note consistent cooling and compact packaging, with occasional mentions of flavor fading over time.
Ingredients
Made Of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate; Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Color (blue 1 Lake). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Stick


