Is Piggly Wiggly Ripple Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn, Sunflower, And/or Cottonseed Oil), Cheddar & Sour Cream Seasoning (whey, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Sour Cream Solids [cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures], Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors [contains Milk], Salt, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extractive Of Paprika [color], Extractives Of Annatto And Turmeric [color], Cheddar Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese, ([pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Disodium Phosphate, Annatto], Yeast Extract, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Calcium Lactate, Lactic Acid), Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Piggly Wiggly Ripple Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySourButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go