Is Piggy Slivers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pig Ears.
Check Piggy Slivers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Piggy Slivers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Piggy Slivers is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


