Is Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk solids

skim milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WHITE DISTILLED AND WHITE WINE VINEGARS, CUCUMBERS, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUIT, CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE PEACH), PINEAPPLES SYRUP,CORN, SYRUP, ONIONS, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACIDS, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, XANTHAN GUM, DILL WEED, NATURAL VITAMIN E (PROTECTS FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, PEACH PUREE, RED CHILI AND BELL PEPPERS, CELERY SEED, TURMERIC.

Check Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pike Pier Fisherman Al Natural Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep