Is Pike Pier Fisherman Alder Smoked Walla Walla Onion Tartar Sauce (8.5oz.) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Onions Including Walla Walla Sweet Onions, Malt And White Distilled Vinegars, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Water, Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Red Bell Peppers, Natural Alder And Other Natural Smoke Flavors, Spices, Celery, Chives, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vitamin E (Protects Flavor), Natural Flavor, Natural Walla Walla Onion Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric
Check Pike Pier Fisherman Alder Smoked Walla Walla Onion Tartar Sauce (8.5oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pike Pier Fisherman Alder Smoked Walla Walla Onion Tartar Sauce (8.5oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Pike Pier Fisherman Alder Smoked Walla Walla Onion Tartar Sauce (8.5oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


