Is PILAF SEASONINGS & LONG GRAIN RICE, PILAF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- toasted orzo
- semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE [RICE, NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], TOASTED ORZO (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION AND GARLIC POWDERS, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN TURMERIC [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR], SPICE).
Check PILAF SEASONINGS & LONG GRAIN RICE, PILAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PILAF SEASONINGS & LONG GRAIN RICE, PILAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Dried


