Is Pilgrim's Chicken Wing Sections, Family Value Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wing sections flavored with up to 18% chicken broth
chicken wing sections flavored with up to 18% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections Flavored With Up To 18% Chicken Broth, Carrageenan, And Sea Salt, Broth Glazed.
Check Pilgrim's Chicken Wing Sections, Family Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pilgrim's Chicken Wing Sections, Family Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Great Value Chicken Broth, 32 oz
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


