Is Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar 550G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk) For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar 550G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pilgrims Choice Extra Mature Cheddar 550G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunchMeal Prep