Is Pilgrim's Pride Uncooked Chicken Paws, 1.1-1.6lbs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken
Check Pilgrim's Pride Uncooked Chicken Paws, 1.1-1.6lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pilgrim's Pride Uncooked Chicken Paws, 1.1-1.6lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pilgrim's Pride Uncooked Chicken Paws, 1.1-1.6lbs is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


