Is Pili Hunters The Original With Raw Cacao Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pili nut
  • wild sprouted pili nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut palm sugar

pili nut

Dietitian note

The pili nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Zinc, Copper, Wild Sprouted Pili Nuts, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Cacao, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Coconut, Pili Nut.

Check Pili Hunters The Original With Raw Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go