Is Pili Parizer Chick Bologne Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Less than 2% Potato Starch, Salt, Mustard, Phosphates, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Herbs and Spices, Dried Carrot, Cornstarch, Dried Celery, Sugar, Dried Parsnip, Sodium Erythorbate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Riboflavin (color), Sodium Nitrite.
Check Pili Parizer Chick Bologne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pili Parizer Chick Bologne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


