Is Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic mango natural flavor

organic mango natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Non-Fat Milk), Water, Fruit Pectin (Fiber), Organic Mango Natural Flavor, Fructan Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber), Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Stevia.

Check Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking