No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Vanilla, 12 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Non-fat Milk), Water, Pectin (Fiber), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Fructan Fiber, Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Stevia

Check Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Vanilla, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Vanilla, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pillars Drinkable Greek Yogurt Vanilla, 12 Oz | Spoonful