Is Pillers Dry Cured Smoked Hungarian Salami Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Glucono delta lactone, Corn syrup solids, Spices and spice extracts, Sugar, Sodium ascorbate, Lactic acid starter culture, Sodium nitrate, Sodium nitrite, Natural smoke.

Check Pillers Dry Cured Smoked Hungarian Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep