Is Pillers German Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Corn syrup solids, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium ascorbate, Garlic, Lactic acid starter culture, Sodium nitrate, Radium nitrite, Natural smoke.
Check Pillers German Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillers German Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


