Is Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Calcium Sulfate.
Check Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Best Best Self Rising Flour, Bleached, Enriched is available at 3 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacostWalmart
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


