Is Pillsbury Ccnt Pecan Frst - 15.6 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Coconut (with Sodium Bisulfite Added to Protect Color), Corn Syrup, Roasted Pecans (with Acetylated Monoglycerides Added to Protect Flavor), Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 and Red 40, Cottonseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts).
Check Pillsbury Ccnt Pecan Frst - 15.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ccnt Pecan Frst - 15.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ccnt Pecan Frst - 15.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


