Is Pillsbury Cheddar Garlic Biscuit Mix, Cheddar Garlic Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, DRIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED BUTTERMILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GARLIC POWDER, OAT FIBER, CELLULOSE, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check Pillsbury Cheddar Garlic Biscuit Mix, Cheddar Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cheddar Garlic Biscuit Mix, Cheddar Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


