Is Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Frosting Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidants(citric Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts,) Artificial Color, Contains: Soybean Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Chocolate Fudge Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


