Is Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), FRUCTOSE, EGG. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL GOLOR.
Check Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Cookies, Cinnamon Toast Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Cookie · Piece


