Is Pillsbury Cream Cheese Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)
Check Pillsbury Cream Cheese Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Cream Cheese Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Cream Cheese Filled Pastry Bag - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


