Is pillsbury cream cheese frosting Dairy Free?

Ingredients
amount/serving total fat 5g sat fat 2,5g acts mo % trans fat 0g oout 14 servings serv size sodium 65mg total carb 22g total sugars 20g calories incl 20g added sugars per serving 40 protein 0g %0% not a significant source of cholest, fiber, vit d, calcium, iron and potas, 0,daily value eents: sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, corn starch, canola oil, contais of salt, mono and diglycerides, artificial color including yellow 5 and redal flavor, polysorbate 60, modified corn starch, potassium sorbate (pre omile and rosemary extracts), ans soybean ingredients, uted by: ometown food company, best if used by: sep 16 2022
Check pillsbury cream cheese frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pillsbury cream cheese frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


