Is PILLSBURY, CREAMY SUPREME, CARAMEL APPLE FROSTING, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND RED 40, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS).

Check PILLSBURY, CREAMY SUPREME, CARAMEL APPLE FROSTING, CARAMEL APPLE, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishingSnacking