Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup Soy Free?

Description
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting in the 16 oz cup is a popular product among people. The frosting has gained a reputation for being delicious and has received positive feedback from reviewers who appreciate its taste, with some noting that it closely resembles cream cheese. This frosting is a great option for those seeking a flavorful and enjoyable addition to their desserts.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting in the 16 oz cup is a popular product among people. The frosting has gained a reputation for being delicious and has received positive feedback from reviewers who appreciate its taste, with some noting that it closely resembles cream cheese. This frosting is a great option for those seeking a flavorful and enjoyable addition to their desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


