Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Dark Chocolate Frosting 16 Oz Canister Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts)
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Dark Chocolate Frosting 16 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Dark Chocolate Frosting 16 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Dark Chocolate Frosting 16 Oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


