Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Chocolate Fudge Sugar Free - 15 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Isomalt, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (Non Nutritive Sweetener), Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Including Red 40, Yellow 5 And Blue 1), Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Contains Soybean , Excess Consumption May Cause A Laxative Effect (Due To Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt And Sorbitol)

Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Chocolate Fudge Sugar Free - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Frosting Chocolate Fudge Sugar Free - 15 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing