Is Pillsbury Creamy Supreme White Frosting Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy frosting offers a smooth, spreadable texture and a classic vanilla-forward flavor often described by shoppers as reliably sweet. Users commonly spread it on cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and sheet cakes or use it for simple decorating. Reviews note ease of use, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about sweetness level.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy frosting offers a smooth, spreadable texture and a classic vanilla-forward flavor often described by shoppers as reliably sweet. Users commonly spread it on cakes, cupcakes, cookies, and sheet cakes or use it for simple decorating. Reviews note ease of use, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts). Contains Soybean Ingredients
Check Pillsbury Creamy Supreme White Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Creamy Supreme White Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme White Frosting is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


