Is Pillsbury Crmy Suprm Strawberry Frosting - 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Red 40, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile and Rosemary Extracts).
Check Pillsbury Crmy Suprm Strawberry Frosting - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Crmy Suprm Strawberry Frosting - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Crmy Suprm Strawberry Frosting - 16 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


