Is Pillsbury Dark Chocolate Cake Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Cocoa Processed , with : Alkali , Dextrose , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Calcium Phosphate , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate ) , Wheat Starch , Contains 2% or less of the following: Canola Oil , Cellulose , Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids , Corn Starch , Salt , Distilled Monoglycerides , Carob Powder , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Cellulose Gum , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Citric Acid and BHT ( Antioxidants ) .
Check Pillsbury Dark Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Dark Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Dark Chocolate Cake Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


