Is Pillsbury™ Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean and Palm Oil, Dextrose, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Contains 2% or Less of: Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mono and Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Preservatives (TBHQ, Citric Acid), Beta Carotene (for Color).

Check Pillsbury™ Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury™ Flaky Layers Buttermilk Biscuits is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking