Is Pillsbury Flaky Supreme Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 4 Pack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • modified whey

modified whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.

Check Pillsbury Flaky Supreme Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go