Is Pillsbury Flaky Supreme Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check Pillsbury Flaky Supreme Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Flaky Supreme Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Bread · Roll


