Is Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Candy Bits (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carnauba Wax), Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Barley), Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Red 40, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants)

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking