Is Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Candy Coated Chips ( Chocolate Flavored Compound Chips [ Sugar , Vegetable Fat ( Palm Kernel and/or Palm ) , Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali , Dextrose , Soy Lecithin , Polysorbate 60 , Sorbitan Monostearate , Natural Flavors , Salt , Vanilla Extract ] , Sugar , Artificial Color , Maltodextrin , Gum Arabic , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Yellow 5 Lake , Red 40 Lake , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Carnauba Wax , Red 3 , Yellow 6 Lake ) , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Canola Oil , Corn Starch , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Baking Soda .

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Funfetti Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix Family Size is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking