This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pillsbury Funfetti S'mores Fluffy Frosting, S'mores Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MOLASSES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARNAUBA WAX, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Pillsbury Funfetti S'mores Fluffy Frosting, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Pillsbury Funfetti S'mores Fluffy Frosting, S'mores | Spoonful