Is Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Red 40, Polysorbate 60, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Antioxidants (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Chamomile And Rosemary Extracts), Candy Bits: Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel, Yellow 5, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 40
Check Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Filled Pastry Bag - 15.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Pouch, Spreadable


