Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Filled Pastry Bag Frosting, Vanilla Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Filled Pastry Bag Frosting, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Filled Pastry Bag Frosting, Vanilla | Spoonful