This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Filled Pastry Bag Frosting, Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE AND ROSEMARY EXTRACTS). CANDY BITS: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Filled Pastry Bag Frosting, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Pillsbury Funfetti Vanilla Flavored Filled Pastry Bag Frosting, Vanilla | Spoonful