Is Pillsbury Ghost Shape Sugar Cookie Dough Pescatarian?

Description
Ready to bake ghost shaped sugar cookie dough produces mildly sweet, tender cookies with a soft, slightly chewy texture and browned edges. Consumers often use it for Halloween gatherings, school events and holiday baking, appreciating convenience and consistent shapes; reviews note ease of decorating but variation in bake time occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to bake ghost shaped sugar cookie dough produces mildly sweet, tender cookies with a soft, slightly chewy texture and browned edges. Consumers often use it for Halloween gatherings, school events and holiday baking, appreciating convenience and consistent shapes; reviews note ease of decorating but variation in bake time occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate. Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water. Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Baking Powder (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Wheat And Egg Ingredients.
Check Pillsbury Ghost Shape Sugar Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ghost Shape Sugar Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Roll


