Is Pillsbury Gingerbread Cookie Mix, Gingerbread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched bleached flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED MOLASSES CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SPICES, CELLULOSE, SALT.

Check Pillsbury Gingerbread Cookie Mix, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking