Is Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intense chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy interior and a slightly crisp top; texture includes gooey pockets and a smooth, fudge-like crumb. Commonly baked for family desserts, potlucks, or warm servings with ice cream. Customer reviews often note consistent results, easy preparation, and portioning convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, White Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pillsbury Gluten Free Brownie Mix Premium Chocolate Fudge with Chocolate Chips - 15.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep