This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PILLSBURY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Water, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor

Check PILLSBURY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PILLSBURY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Baking
Pescatarian? PILLSBURY, GLUTEN FREE COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful