Is Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- unsalted butter
- whey
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Wheat Protein Isolate, DATEM, Pectin, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Unsalted Butter, Whey, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Nonfat Milk.
Check Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pillsbury Grands!™ Buttermilk Frozen Biscuits - Value Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


